GDM5411 - 13w3

SGI hardware problems, solutions, tips, hacks, etc.
Forum rules
Any posts concerning pirated software or offering to buy/sell/trade commercial software are subject to removal.
User avatar
erwan01
Posts: 51
Joined: Mon Feb 20, 2006 3:06 am

GDM5411 - 13w3

Unread postby erwan01 » Thu Dec 25, 2008 12:50 pm

Hi,

I'm about to buy a Sgi (Sony) GDM5411 monitor for my I2.
Does it have a 13w3 slot or only VGA (HD15)?

Thanks

schleusel
Posts: 495
Joined: Mon Oct 20, 2003 6:49 am
Location: NRW, Germany
Contact:

Re: GDM5411 - 13w3

Unread postby schleusel » Thu Dec 25, 2008 1:10 pm

two HD15 inputs (switchable), no 13W3..

jade_angel
Posts: 211
Joined: Sun May 27, 2007 3:26 pm
Location: Richmond, VA, USA
Contact:

Re: GDM5411 - 13w3

Unread postby jade_angel » Fri Dec 26, 2008 5:40 am

You can, of course, get a 13W3-HD15 adapter or cable and use it that way, though.


Return to “SGI: Hardware”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], TAL and 3 guests